5inches Screen Ai-9 Lighting Battery Automatic Fast 15s Heating 5s Splicing Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Products

5inches Screen Ai-9 Lighting Battery Automatic Fast 15s Heating 5s Splicing Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

5inches Screen Ai-9 Lighting Battery Automatic Fast 15s Heating 5s Splicing Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

FTTH Optical fiber core alignment Six motors AI-9 fusion splicer Signal Fire AI-9 use the latest core alignment technolo

Send your inquiry

DESCRIPTION

Basic Info
Model NO. AI-9 fusion splicer
Language 10 Languages
Transport Package Carton
Specification 33.5*36*39
Trademark Fusion Splicer
Origin China
Product Description
FTTH Optical fiber core alignment Six motors AI-9 fusion splicer

Signal Fire AI-9 use the latest core alignment technology with auto focus and six motors.It is a new generation of fiber fusion splicer. It is fully qualified with trunk construction of medium and short distance,FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects.

Specification

Fiber alignmentCore/cladding alignment / Manual alignment
Splicing time5S
Heating time15S
Heating modeAutomatic heating (Preheating)
Focus modeSix motors Auto focus
Applicable FibersSM[G.652&G.657),MM (G.651) ,DS(G.657), NZDS (G.655)
Splice Loss0.025dB (SM),0.01dB (MM) 0.04dB (DS/NZDS)
Control technologyReal-time control and calibration of fusion ARC
Return lossBetter than 60DB
Fiber diameterCladding Diameter: 80-150um Coating Diameter: 100-1000um
Fiber Cleave LengthCoating less than 250um: 8-16mm Coating less than 250-1000um:16mm
Builtin lightingeasy for night operation
Tension Testeasy for night operation
Fiber holders3in 1 fiber holder, SM. MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated, multi fiber cable
Magnification300 for XorY view, 150 forX or Y view
Screen5 inch TFT color display
Splicing ModeNormal / high precision splicing
Splicing record storageSynchronize to the phone, the server to coud storage unlimited
Bult-in battery7800 mA high-capacity lithium battery, charging time≤3.5 hours, continuous splicing and heating about 260 times
Power supplyInput AC100-240V 50 / 60HZ, output DC13.5V / 4A. the current power mode can be identifled, real-time detection of battery power
Operating ConditionsTemperature -15~ +50 C,Working altitude:0 ~ 5000m, Resist max. wind speed:≤15m/s
Shrinkable tube60mm,40mm
Visual Fault LocatorPower:15mw.2hzflashing And Constantly Bright Mode
Optical Power MeterWavelength:850nm,1300nm,1310nm, 1 490nm,1550nm, 1 625nm Measuring Range:-70 ~ + 6db Absolute Error:

5inches Screen Ai-9 Lighting Battery Automatic Fast 15s Heating 5s Splicing Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

5inches Screen Ai-9 Lighting Battery Automatic Fast 15s Heating 5s Splicing Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer